Skip to main content

5 TonForklift

Need to move heavy loads without a struggle? The 5 ton Noblelift electric forklift is built for power and efficiency.

Trusted by Industry Leaders

Casa de Campo Marina logo
Bahia Principe logo
Grand Palladium logo
Melia logo
Playa Grande logo
Lifestyle Holidays logo
Iberostar logo

The 5 Ton Electric Forklift

Buy or rent our high quality 5 ton electric forklift and know you are investing in efficiency and reliability for your business. Our products and services are used by the leading hotel groups in the Dominican Republic.

Noblelift FE4P50Q electric counterbalanced forklift
Electric Forklift 5,000 kg

Noblelift FE4P50Q

Lithium
Load Capacity5,000 kg
Service Weight6,950 kg
Lift Height3,000 mm
EXCL. ITBIS$54,229

5 Ton Forklift Specifications

Five tons covers steel stock, stone, generators, transformers and machinery moves. The machine is 4,090 mm long and turns inside 2,690 mm, so it needs a proper working aisle and a yard with room to swing. It is a purpose built heavy handling machine rather than a general warehouse forklift.

Mast options run from 2,500 mm to 6,500 mm, with two stage and three stage full free view masts, and a side shift fork is available. We configure the mast, the forks and the battery around the work the machine will actually do, so send us your load, your lift height and your aisle width and we will specify it and send the full datasheet.

ModelNoblelift FE4P50Q
Load capacity5,000 kg
Service weight6,950 kg
Standard lift height3,000 mm
Overall length4,090 mm
Turning radius2,690 mm
Warranty1 year on the machine, 5 years on the lithium battery

Why Buy Your Forklift at Eco Planeta?

We have sold, rented and serviced electric material handling equipment in the Dominican Republic since 2011. That means the machine and the support behind it come from the same place.

Lithium as standard

Every Noblelift machine we sell runs on lithium. Opportunity charging during breaks, no watering, no battery room, and no acid handling. A lead acid fleet needs a swap bay and a maintenance routine. A lithium fleet needs a socket.

Five stores, one country

Casa de Campo, Cap Cana, Bayahibe, Puerto Plata and Santo Domingo. Wherever your warehouse, hotel or plant sits, a technician and a parts counter are within reach.

The biggest parts inventory in the country

Downtime costs more than the repair. We hold the largest stock of electric vehicle and material handling parts in the Dominican Republic, so most jobs are done without waiting on an import.

Technicians who come to you

Our mobile technicians service forklifts on site. No loading a machine on a truck to get a brake adjustment or a scheduled service done.

Warranty backed by Noblelift

Machines carry a one year warranty and the lithium battery is covered for five years. Noblelift is one of the largest material handling manufacturers in the world and a publicly listed company.

Financing in US dollars

Spread the purchase over 6, 12 or 24 months through Banco Popular Dominicano with a 15% downpayment. Quotes are prepared by us and submitted to the bank on your behalf.

5 Ton Forklift Rental

You do not have to buy. We rent 5 ton lithium electric forklifts across the Dominican Republic, short term or long term, and deliver them to your site, so you can add capacity for a project or a season without owning the machine.

New equipment, better performance: our rental fleet is 100% new, which means maximum reliability and efficiency on the job.

Ask for a proposal built around your operation: send us your load, your lift height and your dates, and we will come back quickly with a personalised offer.

We Deliver Forklifts Throughout the Dominican Republic

Rental machines are delivered to your site. Pick the location closest to you for local rates and availability.

Other Forklift Capacities

If 5 tons is not the right size, we sell Noblelift lithium electric forklifts from 1,600 kg up to 8,000 kg.

Visit Our Stores

Eco Planeta has stores in Casa de Campo, Cap Cana, Bayahibe, Puerto Plata and Santo Domingo. Every location sells, rents and services material handling equipment, so wherever your warehouse or resort is, a technician and a parts counter are close by.

Eco Planeta Store Casa de Campo

Casa de Campo

Paseo del Mar #2, Casa de Campo Marina, La Romana 22000

Mon–Sun 08:30–17:30

Eco Planeta Store in Cap Cana Fishing Lodge

Cap Cana

Boulevard Fishing Lodge, Punta Cana 23000

Mon–Sun 08:30–17:30

Eco Planeta Bayahibe Main Store

Bayahibe

Autop. del Coral, 23000

Mon–Fri 08:30–17:30 · Sat 08:30–12:30

Eco Planeta Store in Puerto Plata

Puerto Plata

C. Principal playa dorada, Puerto Plata 57000

Mon–Sat 08:30–17:30

Eco Planeta Santo Domingo Store

Santo Domingo

Av 27 de Febrero 350, Santo Domingo 10305

Mon–Fri 09:00–17:30 · Sat 09:00–12:00

Customer Reviews

See what our customers say.

5 Ton Forklift FAQ

How much space does a 5 ton forklift need?

More than a warehouse machine. Overall length is 4,090 mm and the turning radius is 2,690 mm, so plan for wide aisles and open yard space. If your aisles are narrow, tell us the dimensions and we will check whether the load can be split across a smaller machine instead.

How much does the 5 ton forklift weigh?

The Noblelift FE4P50Q has a service weight of 6,950 kg, without a load on the forks. That figure matters for floor loading, for lift and ramp ratings, and for arranging transport, so check it against your site before the machine arrives.

How high does it lift?

Standard lift height is 3,000 mm. Taller masts are available up to 6,500 mm in two stage and three stage full free view versions. Tell us your top beam height and we will pick the mast.

How long does the battery last on one charge?

A full charge typically covers a normal shift. Because the batteries are lithium, they can also be topped up during breaks without shortening their life, so two and three shift operations usually run on a single battery rather than a spare pack.

What does maintenance look like?

There is no engine, no oil change and no battery watering. Scheduled service covers brakes, hydraulics, mast, chains and tyres, and our mobile technicians carry it out on your site.

Can it work outdoors?

Yes, on hard even surfaces such as concrete and asphalt yards, and our machines are used that way daily in the Dominican Republic. Rough terrain and unpaved ground call for a different machine, such as a telehandler.

Can I rent a 5 ton forklift instead of buying one?

Yes. Rental is available across the Dominican Republic for short and long term projects, with delivery to your site. Send us your dates and we will confirm availability.

Do you offer financing?

Yes. Forklifts can be financed in US dollars through Banco Popular Dominicano over 6, 12 or 24 months with a 15% downpayment. We prepare the quote and submit it to the bank for you.

Request a 5 Ton Forklift Quote

Tell us what you need to lift, how high, and where the machine will work. We come back with a model recommendation, a price and a delivery date.